2012

2011
30.12.2011
2013
30.12.2013
Show all

2012

FINLAND WINNER

FINLAND WINNER

December 09, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1, CAC, BOB, FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2012 & FINNISH WINNER 2012!

– Danchester’s Fabulously Made EXC2 CQ BEST MALE 3 CACIB

– Danchester’s Endless Winner EXC3 CQ BEST MALE 4

– King’s Mtn. Cover Girl EXC2 CQ BEST FEMALE 3 RES CACIB RES CAC

Under judge: Poletaeva Irina

 

HELSINKI WINNER

HELSINKI WINNER

December 08, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Fabulously Made EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, HELSINKI WINNER 2012 & FINNISH CHAMPION!

– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1, CAC, BOS, HELSINKI JUNIOR WINNER 2012 & HELSINKI WINNER 2012!

– Danchester’s Just Look At Me EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 2, RES CAC, HELSINKI JUNIOR WINNER 2012!

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 3 RES CACIB RES CAC

– King’s Mtn. Cover Girl EXC2 CQ BEST FEMALE 4

Under judge: Teixeira Luis Pinto

 

AMSTERDAM WINNER

October 11, 2012

 

— Danchester’s I Am Shining Edition EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 2, CAC -> AMSTERDAM JUNIOR WINNER

 

 

NORDIC WINNER

NORDIC WINNER

October 11, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, NORDIC WINNER 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, NORDIC WINNER 2012

This was 6th Nordic Winner Show we have entered. We have had Nordic Winner Show BEST OF BREED now since the year 2008 every year. We have now gained total 9 Nordic Winner titles!! Wel done everyone!! BIG BIG thank you Nina for traveling again and showing our superstars! Thank you also Virpi who let Iiris travel and shown by Nina! THANK YOU!!

Under judge:

 

DANMARK WINNER

DANMARK WINNER

October 10, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, DANMARK WINNER 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, DANMARK WINNER 2012

Under judge: Cindy Pettersson

 

WELCOME NESSI

WELCOME NESSI!

October 10, 2012

 

– El Amigo Dandie Vanessa World Celebrity “Nessi”

Super big thank you Vitaly and Liudmila for this bright and happy outgoing little super star! She is much longer needed add to our team Danchester’s! Thank you again about everything!

 

ECKERÖ

SEINÄJOKI INT

September 30, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Fabulously Made EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 2, CAC, RES CACIB

Under judge: Matti Luoso

 

ECKERÖ

ECKERÖ INT

September 30, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC2 CQ BEST MALE 4

Under judge: Cindy Pettersson

HELSINKI

HELSINKI ALL BREED SHOW

September 02, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 2 RES CAC

– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1 CAC BOS

Under judge: Istvan Csik

 

TERRIER SPECIALITY 2012

TERVAKOSKI INT

August 26, 2012

 

– Danchester’s Fabulously Made EXC2 CQ BEST MALE 3

– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 2 CAC

Under judge: Koss Michael, USA

 

TERRIER SPECIALITY 2012

TERRIER SPECIALTY 2012

August 25, 2012

– Danchester’s Just Look At Me EXC1 CQ BEST MALE 2 CAC,BOB JUNIOR & BEST IN SHOW3 JUNIOR!!

– Danchester’s Endless Winner EXC2 CQ BEST MALE 3

– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 1 CAC BOS
– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BEST FEMALE 3

BEST OF BREED BREEDERSCLASS
Danchester’s A Promise Kept had a Best of Breed Progenyclass & BEST IN SHOW 4th Progenyclass!

PHOTOS – KUVIA

Under judge: Ban Angela, Croatia

 

HEINOLA ALL BREED SHOW

HEINOLA ALL BREED SHOW

August 19, 2012

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC BOS
– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me EXC1 CQ BF2 RES CAC

Under judge: Tarjan AnnaMaria

ESTONIA TERRIER SPECIALITY

ESTONIA TERRIER SPECIALITY

August 19, 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOB

Under judge:

KOUVOLA ALL BREED SHOW

KOUVOLA ALL BREED SHOW

August 18, 2012

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BF2 RES CAC
– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only MeEXC1 CQ BF1 CAC BOS

Judge Kimmo Mustonen

BALTIC WINNER SHOW

BALTIC WINNER SHOW

August 18, 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOB -> BALTIC WINNER 2012!

Under judge:

HELSINKI ALL BREED SHOW

HELSINKI ALL BREED SHOW

August 12, 2012

– Danchester’s Falling Beauty EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC BOB
– Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me PUPPY1 HP BOB Puppy

Brianna was in the puppyclass last time, now heading to junior classes reeeeally soon!

Under judge: Kornelija Butrimova

PÄRNU INT

PÄRNU INT

August 04, 2012

– Danchester’s Don’t Mind Me EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS -> EE CH & C.I.B!!!

Under Judge:

KUOPIO THREE DAYS

KUOPIO THREE DAYS

August 03-05, 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOS & 2 x BM2 with CAC’s & 2x res CACIB

 

Judges: Makaritis Stelios, Hubenthal Rodi, Bodegård Göran

Mikkeli INT

MIKKELI INT

July 28, 2012

– Danchester’s Endless Winner EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB-> C.I.B!!!

Under judge: Leni Finne

Kemi INT

KEMI INT

July 22, 2012

– Danchester’s Epitome Of Beauty EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOS -> FI CH!

Under judge: Juha Palosaari

Kokkola INT

KOKKOLA INT

July 07, 2012

– Danchester’s Fabulously Made EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC RES CACIB

Under judge: Päivi Eerola

Carlos BOS

COPENHAGEN WINNER 2012

June 17, 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOS -> KBHW-12!
– Danchester’s Best Design EXC3 CQ BF3
– Danchester’s Exceeded Dreams EXC4 CQ BF4

Under judge:

Carlos BOB

DANMARK, INT

June 16, 2012

– Danchester’s First Class Edition EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIBBOB
– Danchester’s Best Design EXC3 CQ BF4
– Danchester’s Exceeded Dreams EXC4 CQ BF3 -> New DK & NORD CH!

Under judge:

Elvis BOB

HELSINKI INT (APTUS SHOW)

June 17, 2012

– Danchester’s Endless Winner EXC1 CQ BM1 CACIB BOB

Under judge: Tom Mathers, Great Britain

Riga, Latvia

RIGA, LATVIA

June 09 & 10, 2012

– Danchester’s Don’t Mind Me EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOS -> NEW LV CH
Under judge ??
– Danchester’s Endless Winner EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB -> NEW LV CH

Under judge Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

picture

NEW PICTURES OF BRIANNA

June 07, 2012

New pictures of Danchester’s Just Me N’ Only Me ‘Brianna’ – More photos you can find from her site and from HERE andMOVING PHOTOS HERE

Estonia Winner

ESTONIA WINNER 2012

June 02, 2012

– Danchester’s Exceeded Dreams EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC CACIBBOS -> NEW EE CH & C.I.B & EEW-12! 

Under judge Calin Simu, Romania

Järvenpää All Breed Show

JÄRVENPÄÄ ALL BREED SHOW

May 27, 2012

– Iiris (Winner DC’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC & BOB
– Elvis (CH DC’s Endless Winner) EXC1 CQ BM1 BOS
– Findus (Multi CH & Winner DC’s Exclusive Edition) EXC2 CQ BM3
– Carlos (Winner DC’s First Class Edition) EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC

Unfortunately it was way too hot for us to stay to group finals.

Under judge Päivi Eerola, Finland

Helsinki Group Show

HELSINKI GROUP SHOW

May 26, 2012

– Iiris (Winner DC’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC & BOB -> shortlisted in VERY big group of 10 & 3!
– Findus (Multi CH & Winner DC’s Exclusive Edition) EXC1 CQ BM1 BOS
– Elvis (CH DC’s Endless Winner) EXC2 CQ BM2

Under judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland

World Winner

WORLD WINNER, SALZBURG

May 18, 2012

– Carlos (Winner DC’s First Class Edition) EXC2 Res CAC

Under judge Branislava Rajic, Slovakia

Tampere INT

TAMPERE INT

May 13, 2012

– Iiris (Winner DC’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC & BOB
– Rico (Winner JCH DC’s Fabulously Made) EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC

Under judge Janet Lobb, Canada

VIDEOS OF TAMPERE INT 2012 – 1 – 2 – 3 – 4 – 5 – 6 – 7

Hamina INT

HAMINA INT

May 12, 2012

– Iiris (Winner DC’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC & BOB

Under judge Marja Talvitie

Puppyshow

LAHTI PUPPY SHOW

May 06, 2012

– Brianna (DC’s Just Me N’ Only Me) 1HP BF1 BOB & GROUP 3rd!
– Hugo (DC’s Just Look At Me) 1HP BM1 BOS

Under judge Kimmo Mustonen

BEST IN GROUP 3RD

 

In Memoriam

IN MEMORIAM

April 24, 2012

At the night when you look at the sky, you will find the brightest star, that’s Buffy. The gentle, loving dog you will ever find. THE ONE. Queen has left the building. I will miss you forever honey, please give a Phoebe kiss from me ♥

22.02.2004-25.04.2012

Buffy was loved of many people who knew her, she was heartbreaker. Now she can nurse all of her babies in heaven, she loved dearly everyone ♥

Tallinn Winner

TALLINNA WINNER (INT)

April 14, 2012

– Rico (Winner Danchester’s Fabulously Made) EXC1 CQ BM1 JUN CAC BOB JUN-BOB -> EE JCH TLNJW-12 TLNW-12! Also Rico was BEST IN GROUP -3!!!!
– Rasmus (CH Danchester’s Code Of Winner) EXC2 CQ BM3

Judge: Alejandra Galofre Moragas, Spain

BEST IN GROUP 3RD

 

Vaasa INT

VAASA INT

April 15, 2012

– Iiris (Winner Danchester’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF2 CAC
– Carlos (Winner Danchester’s First Class Edition) EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC Res CACIB

Judge: Pirjo Hjelm, Finland

Latvia Winner 2012

LATVIA WINNER, INT

April 15, 2012

– Carlos (Winner Danchester’s First Class Edition) EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB -> LVW-12
– Gaby (CH Danchester’s Best Design) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC CACIB BOS -> LVW-12 & LV CH

Judge: Astrid Lundava, Estonia

Welcome Meagan!

WELCOME MEAGAN!

April 10, 2012

Our new member to Danchester’s team joined from USA, Kennel King’s Mtn. She will be bred soon.
Super big thanks to Sandra Pretari-Hickson & Betty-Anne Stenmark for this lovely and sweet girl!
Also I would like to thank you Nina & Barbara who organized her into Finland.

Lohja Puppyshow

PUPPYSHOW AT LOHJA

March 26, 2012

– Danny (Danchester’s Glamour N’ Fame) PUPPY1 HP BM1BOB Puppy -> Also shortlisted top 6 terrier puppies

Judge: Kirsi Sainio, Finland

Latvia NAT

LATVIA NAT

February 19, 2012

– Alma (CH Danchester’s Exceeded Dreams) EXC1 CQ BF1 CAC BOS -> Latvia Champion
Judge:

Estonia INT

ESTONIA INT

February 19, 2012

– Elvis (CH Danchester’s Endless Winner) EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB BEST IN GROUP 2!!!! -> Estonia Champion

Judge: Kari Järvinen, Finland, Group judge Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland

BEST IN GROUP 2ND

 

CZ INT

CZ INT

February 04 & 05, 2012

– Kuba (Danchester’s Fame N’ Fortune) EXC1 CQ JCAC BOB JUNIOR in BOTH days -> Czech junior champion!!

Judges: Dan Ericsson, Sweden & Juha Palosaari, Finland

Keuruu Group Show

KEURUU GROUP SHOW

February 04, 2012

– Rico (Winner Danchester’s Fabulously Made) EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS

Judge: Maija Mäkinen, Finland

Turku INT

TURKU INT

January 21, 2012

– Iiris (Winner Danchester’s Falling Beauty) EXC1 CQ BF1 CACBOB –> shortlisted in the groups
– Elvis (CH Danchester’s Endless Winner) EXC1 CQ BM1 CACIBBOS

Judge: Rune Fagerström, Finland

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *